Welcome to Wholesale - Amphora Aromatics
Live Site

Welcome to the brand new Amphora Aromatics website. We hope you enjoy using our new site and find it easier to use than our previous website.

I am a new customer.

Please create an account to see our Wholesale prices. Creating an account is easy and should take you 2-3 minutes. We promise not to sell your information to anyone else. If you require any assistance please contact our friendly team during office hours Monday to Friday on 0117 904 7212 or email info@amphora-aromatics.com

Customer Login
Password forgotten? Click here.

    1. Jojoba Oil

    2. Our Price:  
      From

    • Anti-inlammatory, anti-oxidant and moisturising

    • Suitable for use with all skin types and great to add to hair preparations

    • The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis

    SpeciesOriginExtraction Process
    Simmondsia chinensis
    Argentina
    Expressed
    SizePriceQty.
    10mls29
    100mls147

    Available Options:

    Reviews
     
Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil, but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends.
The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba,
Simmondsia chinensis.
Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes.
AVOID CONTACT WITH THE EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Categories
0 items