Welcome to Wholesale - Amphora Aromatics
Live Site

Welcome to the brand new Amphora Aromatics website. We hope you enjoy using our new site and find it easier to use than our previous website.

I am a new customer.

Please create an account to see our Wholesale prices. Creating an account is easy and should take you 2-3 minutes. We promise not to sell your information to anyone else. If you require any assistance please contact our friendly team during office hours Monday to Friday on 0117 904 7212 or email info@amphora-aromatics.com

Customer Login
Password forgotten? Click here.

    1. Mimosa Absolute 50% 5ml

    2. Our Price:  

    • Relaxing, astringent and antiseptic

    • Useful in skin care preparations for oily, greasy and senstive skin especially

    • Absolute obtained from flowers and twigs by solvent extraction, known as wattle bark

    SpeciesOriginPerfume Note
    Acacia dealbata
    India (Diluted in UK)
    BASE
    out of stock
    Reviews
     
Mimosa Absolute is a useful oil for use in perfumery and aromatherapy.
Absolute obtained from flowers and twigs by solvent extraction, known as wattle bark.
Wonderful sweet floral scent, with woody undertones.
Dilute in a carrier oil before skin application. Keep away from children and out of eyes. Do not take internally or apply undiluted to the skin. For further advice on using essential oils to treat medical conditions, we recommend you seek advice from a professional.

Please note that Amphora Aromatics Ltd cannot be held responsible for any injury, illness or adverse reaction to any recipes, instructions or advice given. It is the responsibility of the end user to ensure that they have followed the relevant safety protocols and that they are aware of any possible side effects before use. We always advise that a skin patch test is carried out before full usage of any natural product whether purchased from ourselves or elsewhere.
'The bark of mimosa, which is known as 'wattle bark', has a leather like odour... It contains up to 42% tannins and is used extensively by the tanning industry. ' - an excerpt from 'Complete Essential Oils' by Julia Lawless
Categories
0 items