Welcome to Wholesale - Amphora Aromatics
Live Site

Welcome to the brand new Amphora Aromatics website. We hope you enjoy using our new site and find it easier to use than our previous website.

I am a new customer.

Please create an account to see our Wholesale prices. Creating an account is easy and should take you 2-3 minutes. We promise not to sell your information to anyone else. If you require any assistance please contact our friendly team during office hours Monday to Friday on 0117 904 7212 or email info@amphora-aromatics.com

Customer Login
Password forgotten? Click here.

    1. Borage (Starflower) 10mls

    2. Our Price:  

    • Soothing, anti-inflammatory and emollient

    • Very useful in skincare - especially very sensitive skin

    • Also known as Starflower

    • Borago officinalis Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing and refining the seeds of Borago officinalis L, Boraginaceae

    SpeciesOriginExtraction Process
    Borago officinalis
    Europe
    Cold pressed
    53 available
    Reviews
     
Borage, also known as starflower, is derived from the seeds of the borage plant.
Borago officinalis Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing and
refining the seeds of Borago officinalis L, Boraginaceae.
Soothing, anti-inflammatory and emollient.
Borago officinalis Seed Oil
AVOID CONTACT WITH THE EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Categories
0 items